Alumni

2022-2023 Wolves graduated to:

  • Keaton Bartlett – Stratford Warriors
  • Colby Booth-Housego : St Mary’s Lincolns
  • Joey Brehmer – OHL U18 Priority Selection : Sudbury Wolves; Stratford Warriors
  • Jaxon Broda – Stratford Warriors
  • Kaeden Burger – KW Siskins
  • Thomas Chan – Cambridge Redhawks
  • Colton Henderson – OHL U18 Priority Selection : London Knights; St Mary’s Lincolns
  • Isaac Lorentz – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Nolan Macey – KW Siskins
  • Jack Martin – Cambridge Redhawks
  • Kaelan McDougald – Ayr Centennials
  • Carter Merritt – Ayr Centennials
  • Drake Neal – Ayr Centennials
  • Aiden Scheerer – Ayr Centennials
  • Jake Skuta – KW Siskins
  • Stuart Sinclair – KW Siskins

2021-2022 Wolves graduated to:

  • Taylor Bothwell – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Carson Cocchiola – Wellesley Applejacks
  • Luke Della Croce – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Ryan Forwell – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Dustin Good – Elmira Sugar Kings; Soo Greyhounds
  • Jackson Heron – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Tanner McDonald – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Jack Moffat – Ottawa Jr Senators
  • Damon Radley – Pelham Panthers
  • Blake Richard – New Hamburg Firebirds; KW Siskins
  • Mac Russell – Wellesley Applejacks
  • Brady Schwindt – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Owen Shore – Listowel Cyclones
  • Ethan Stover – Ayr Centennials
  • Brett Talbot – Ayr Centennials
  • Liam Wadel – Cambridge Redhawks
  • Tyler Ward – Brockville Braves

2020-2021 Wolves graduated to:

  • Collin Mackenzie – Ottawa 67’s OHL
  • Ty Higgins – OHL U18 Draft Owen Sound Attack, Stratford Warriors Jr B
  • Jesse English – Stratford Warriors Jr B; Cobourg Cougars
  • Jack Clancy – Brockville Brave Jr A
  • Wyatt Kerr – Caledon Bombers Jr B
  • Andy Reist – Cobourg Cougars Jr A
  • Matt Dimaline – Cambridge Hawks Jr B
  • Lucas Carson – Cambridge Hawks Jr B
  • Hunter Nagge – Stratford Warriors Jr B
  • Spencer Young – Ayr Centennials Jr B
  • Cole Pelley – Ayr Centennials Jr B
  • Kyle Caron – Espanola Express Jr A
  • Evan Silveira – Brantford Bandits Jr B

2019-2020 Wolves graduated to:

  • Nicolas Thibodeau – Stratford Warriors Jr B
  • Travis Baker – Stratford Warriors Jr B
  • Mateo Amaral – KW Siskins Jr B
  • Joshua Johnson – St Catherines Falcons; Ayr Centennials
  • Ryan Cook – Collingwood Blues OJHL Jr A
  • Kyle Maloney – Ayr Centennials Jr B; Cambridge Red Hawks Jr B
  • Jaxson Murray – Elmira Sugar Kings Jr B
  • Marshall Nicholls – drafted by OHL Erie Otters; Elmira Sugar Kings Jr B
  • Owen Parsons – Ayr Centennials Jr B

2018-2019 Wolves graduated to:

  • Cam Angst, Listowel Cyclones
  • Owen O’Donnell, Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Andrew Britton, Cambridge Redhawks
  • Reid Oliver, Carleton Place Jr. Canadians
  • Brett Allen, Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Danny Heath, Stratford Warriors
  • Caleb MacDonald, St. Mary’s Lincolns
  • Zach Hatch, Stratford Warriors
  • Caden Bower, Ayr Centennials
  • Joseph Marra, Cambridge Redhawks
  • Michael Nickolau, Las Vegas Thunderbirds (WSHL)
  • Blake Wideman, Stratford Warriors

2017-2018 Wolves graduated to:

  • Michael Anselmini, Mount Forest Patriots
  • Jacob Bloomfield, Listowel Cyclones
  • Liam Burke, Mount Forest Patriots
  • Jake Code, Carleton Place Jr. Canadians, Niagara Ice Dogs
  • Mark Cooper, Cambridge Redhawks, Erie Otters
  • Carson Gebauer, St Mary’s Lincolns, K-W Siskins
  • Jack Graffi, Cobourg Cougars
  • Tate Hilliard, Tavistock Braves, KW Siskins
  • Tyson Hillier, Elmira Sugar Kings, Peterborough Petes, KW Siskins
  • Derek Jensen, Kitchener Dutchmen
  • Brendan Koops, Listowel Cyclones
  • Evan Kula, Brockville Braves
  • David Mabey, Listowel Cyclones, Guelph Storm
  • Cy Martin, Rockland Nationals, Saginaw Spirit, K-W Siskins
  • Josh Martin, St Mary’s Lincolns, K-W Siskins
  • Riley McCabe, Listowel Cyclones, London Knights
  • Jonah White, Listowel Cyclones

2016-2017 Wolves graduated to:

  • Parker Casey – Waterloo Siskins
  • Addison Macey – Stratford Warriors
  • Darcy Winkler – Rayside Balfour Canadians (NOJHL)
  • Justin Zuber – Waterloo Siskins

2015-2016 Wolves graduated to:

  • Jeremey Goodwin – Mississauga Steelheads; Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Dougie Newhouse – Soo Greyhounds
  • Drayton Duckett – Waterloo Siskins
  • Matthieu LaRochelle – Ayr Centennials
  • Sam Cherry – Waterloo Siskins
  • Trent Lamarche – Kit Major Midget AAA
  • Max Wright – Cambridge Winterhawks
  • Zack Cameron – Elmira Sugar Kings
  • Jordan White – Kitchener Dutchmen
  • Ben Derrough – Listowel Cyclones; Goderich Flyers
  • Mason Sinkeldam – Elmira Sugar Kings; Cambridge Winterhawks; Guelph Hurricanes
  • Jaxon Camp – Guelph Hurricanes; Burlington Cougars Jr A (OJHL)
  • Ashton Stockie – Kitchener Dutchmen; Merritt Centennials (BCHL)
  • Noah Benjamin—Stratford Warriors; Waterloo Siskins
  • Brent West – Stratford Warriors; St. Mary’s Lincolns
  • Ethan Hebel – Paris Mounties
  • Nathan Bolger – Mount Forest Patriots
  • Dawson Bolger – Mount Forest Patriots

2014-2015 Wolves graduated to:

Liam Devine: Oshawa Generals; Elmira Sugar Kings; Georgetown Raiders (OJHL)

Brett Schaefer: Waterloo Siskins

Joel Penticost: Waterloo Siskins

Kyle Soper: Elmira Sugar Kings

Ryley Cribbin: Elmira Sugar Kings

Dylan LeBold: Stratford Cullitons

Joshua Borys: Tavistock Braves

Riley Bester: Wellesley Applejacks

Garrett Schultz: Wellesley Applejacks

Mike Stefanelli: Mount Forest Patriots

2013-2014 Wolves graduated to:

Adam McPhail:  Saginaw Spirit

Austin Cox: Paris Mounties

Bailey Desgasperis: Waterloo Siskins

Ben Playfair: New Hamburg Firebirds

Francis Prevel: Oshawa Generals 2013 OHL Priority Selection

Gary Mantz: Waterloo Siskins

Jake Wiffen: Tavistock Braves

Kevan Hadad: Ayr Centennials

Klayton Hoelscher: Elmira Sugar Kings; Mount Forest Patriots

Mario Culina: Soo Thunderbirds; Windsor Spitfires ; Sudbury Wolves; Kitchener Rangers (pictured above)

Matt Caruso: Soo Thunderbirds

Matthieu Bourbeau: Stratford Cullitons; Waterloo Siskins

Sean Mitchell: Ayr Centennials

Tristan Liggett: Guelph Hurricanes; Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada in the QMJHL (CHL)

2012-2013 Wolves graduated to:

Zack Hedley – Paris Mounties; Cambridge Winterhawks

Steven Lorentz – Peterborough Petes (2013 to 2017); Charlotte Checkers (2017-19 AHL); Carolina Hurricanes (2020 to 2022); San Jose Sharks (2022 to 2023); Florida Panthers (2023 – ) (pictured above)

Sean McEwan – Wellesley Applejacks

Ray McFalls – Listowel Cyclones

Jackson McIntosh – St. Thomas Stars; Kitchener Dutchmen; Calgary Canucks; Trenton Golden Hawks

Jake Moggy – Cambridge Winterhawks; Elmira Sugar Kings

Garrett Pollock – New Hamburg Firebirds

Ryan Purcell – New Hamburg Firebirds; St George Ravens

Tim Nauta – Listowel Cyclones

Mackenzie Shantz – Wellesley Applejacks

Nick Palmer – Paris Mounties

Brendan Goran – Wellesley Applejacks

2011-2012 Wolves graduated to:

Ben Poort: Ayr Centennials

Chris Eckert: Kitchener Dutchmen / New Hamburg Firebirds

Christian Mroczkowski: Waterloo Siskins; Wilfrid Laurier University; GKS Tychy (POL) 2019 to present (pictured above)

Danny Hanlon:  Waterloo Siskins; Trenton Goldenhawks; Wilfrid Laurier University; Orlando Solar Bears (ECHL)

Darren Huck: Waterloo Siskins; Cambridge Winterhawks

Garrett Pollock: New Hamburg Firebirds; Trainer, New Hamburg Firebirds

Jimmy Soper: Waterloo Siskins; Kitchener Rangers; various ECHL teams; 2022-23 Rapid City Rush (ECHL)

Matt Cruickshank: Barrie Colts; Cornwall Colts; Kitchener Dutchmen; Liberty University

Nick Hirst: Ayr Centennials; Waterloo Siskins; Assistant Coach, Waterloo Siskins

Ryan Doucette: Waterloo Siskins; St. Catharines Falcons

Ryo Kobayashi: Kitchener Dutchmen

2010-2011 Wolves graduated to:

Chris Beauchesne: Waterloo Siskins; Wellesley Applejacks

Taylor Doering: Wellesley Applejacks

Ryan Douse:  Waterloo Siskins

Kyle Ellis:  Listowel Cyclones

Mitch Lee:  Fergus Devils

Rob Maclean: Ayr Centennials; Thunder Bay Jr B; Thunder Bay North Stars Jr A

Matt Martin:  Guelph Hurricanes / Waterloo Siskins

Trevor Sauder:  Stratford Cullitons

Jordan Witt:  Ayr Centennials; Simcoe Storm

Jonathan Witt:  Ayr Centennials; Simcoe Storm

2009-2010 Wolves graduated to:

Jacob Ariss:  Waterloo Siskins; Wellesley Applejacks

Willie Buck:  New Hamburg Firebirds

Tye Calder:  Waterloo Siskins; Paris Mounties

Adam Campagnolo:  Waterloo Siskins; Elmira Sugar Kings

Mitch Facey:  Waterloo Siskins

Cass Frey:  Elmira Sugar Kings

Clayton Greer:  Elmira Sugar Kings; Kitchener Dutchmen

Zac Lorentz:  Kitchener Rangers (OHL)

Devon Mantler:   Fergus Devils

Mike Moffat:  Kingston Frontenacs (OHL); Toledo Walleye (ECHL)

Troy Williams:  Waterloo Siskins

Taylor Wood:  New Hamburg Firebirds; Wellesley Applejacks

2008-2009 Wolves graduated to:

Lukas Baleshta:  Elmira Sugar Kings

Jay D’Aguilar:  New Hamburg Firebirds

Mike D’Aloisio:  New Hamburg Firebirds

Kody Ellis:  Elmira Sugar Kings

Matt McGonigle:  Norwich Merchants

Scott Nagy:  Waterloo Siskins

Mike Pleon: New Hamburg Firebirds, Stratford Cullitons

Andrew Schacht:  Elmira Sugar Kings, Tavistock Braves

Matt Schlotzhauer:  Antigonish Jr Bulldogs (Jr. B)

BrandonYantzi:  New Hamburg Firebirds

Brock Yantzi:  New Hamburg Firebirds

Josh Zehr:  Tavistock Braves

2007-2008 Wolves graduated to:

Charles Williams:  St. Mike’s Buzzers (OPJHL)

Stefan Thompson: Lindsay Muskies (OPJHL)

Justin Roeder : Waterloo Siskins, Wellesley Applejacks

Tim Stern:  Waterloo Siskins

Colton Wolfe Sabo:  Waterloo Siskins

Kyle Wilhelm:  Stratford Cullitons

MacKenzie Bauman:  Liberty University

Mitch Metzger: Tavistock Braves; Wellesley Apple Jacks

2006-2007 Wolves graduated to:

Joe Anstett:  Waterloo Siskins, Newmarket Hurricanes (OPJHL), Adrian College (Michigan)

Shawn Bechtloff:  Kitchener Dutchmen

Colin Breen:  Waterloo Siskin

Eric Lekun:  Waterloo Siskins, Walkerton Hawks

Craig England:  Listowel Cyclones

Tye McGinn:  Ottawa 67s (OHL); Gatineau Olympiques; Philadelphia Flyers 2012 to 2014; San Jose Sharks & Arizona Coyotes 2014-2015; Tampa Bay Lightning 2015-16; various AHL teams; 2020-2022 Fischtown Penguins (GERMANY); 2022-23 ERC Ingolstadt – Panthers (GERMANY) (pictured above)

Matthew Smith:  Kitchener Dutchman, Newmarket Hurricanes (OPJHL), Elmira Sugar Kings

Phil Teri:  Elmira Sugar Kings, Erie Otters (OHL)

2005-2006 Wolves graduated to:

Blair Brewer:  Waterloo Siskins, St. Mary’s Lincolns

Kyle Goss:  Waterloo Siskins, Listowel Cyclones

David Harris:  Waterloo Siskins, Orangeville Crushers, Port Hope Predators (OPJHL)

Dan Rhame:  Elmira Sugar Kings, London Nationals

Josh Rubenschuh:  Waterloo Siskins, Kitchener Dutchman

Eric Parr:  Kitchener Dutchman, Stratford Cullitons

Travis Witt:  Waterloo Siskins; Assistant Coach – Waterloo Wolves AAA

Jeff Zippel:  Elmira Sugar Kings; U of T Varsity Blues 10-11

2004-2005 Wolves graduated to:

Dale Memering:  Waterloo Siskins

Nathan Millar:  Waterloo Siskins

Garrett Rank:  Waterloo Siskins, Elmira Sugar Kings, and the University of Waterloo; NHL Referee (2014)

Colin Way:  Waterloo Siskins, Stratford Cullitons, Liberty University

2003-2004 Wolves graduated to:

Josh Ahier:  Elmira Sugar Kings, Liberty University

Zack Bauman:  Elmira Sugar Kings, Liberty University

Lou George:   Camb. Winter Hawks, Wellington Dukes

Jeff Harbach:  Camb. Winter Hawks, Aurora Tigers

Pat Keller :  Waterloo Siskins, Listowel Cyclones

Stefan Lachapelle:   Hawkesbury Hawks, Robert Morris University (NCAA), L’Entente Deuil-Garges (France – Division I) in 2009-2010, and Mulhouse (France – Division I) in 2010-2011 (pictured above)

Patrick Landman:  Listowel Cyclones

John Lunney:  Elmira Sugar Kings

Troy Murray:  Sudbury Wolves, Bowmanville Eagles, St. Michael’s Majors, and Elmira Sugar Kings

Matt Rennie:  Elmira Sugar Kings, Waterloo Siskins, Stratford Cullitons

Jordon Schulz:  Camb. Winter Hawks

Scott Voisin:  Hawkesbury Hawks, Waterloo Siskins, and Newmarket Hurricanes

Josh Webber:  Camb. Winter Hawks

Mike Young:  :  Wheatfield Blades of the GOJHL Jr. League, UMass Boston NCAA III, Westfield State University NCAA III, Assistant Coach at Westfield State University since 2010

2002-2003 Wolves graduated to:

Blair Brewer:  Waterloo Siskins, St. Mary’s Lincolns

Kyle Goss:  Waterloo Siskins, Listowel Cyclones

David Harris:  Waterloo Siskins, Orangeville Crushers, Port Hope Predators (OPJHL)

Dan Rhame:  Elmira Sugar Kings, London Nationals

Josh Rubenschuh:  Waterloo Siskins, Kitchener Dutchman

Eric Parr:  Kitchener Dutchman, Stratford Cullitons

Travis Witt:  Waterloo Siskins; Assistant Coach – Waterloo Wolves AAA

Jeff Zippel:  Elmira Sugar Kings; U of T Varsity Blues 10-11